Skip to content ↓
""

Staff

Mrs J Douglass Headteacher
Mr S Wade
Deputy Head (KS2)
Mrs C Deeks
Deputy Head (EYFS & KS1)
Mrs J Boyer
Class Teacher - Yr 2 Beetles
Mrs C Bradby Class Teacher - 5BM
Mrs A Crowther Class Teacher - 4CM
Mrs G Cummins
Class Teacher - 6C
Mrs T Judd
Class Teacher - 6J
Miss K Mackay
Class Teacher - Reception Ladybirds
Ms P Manisier
Class Teacher - 4CM
Ms L Marshall-Bailey
Class Teacher - 5MB
Mrs S Mitchell
Class Teacher - 5BM
Miss L Morgan
Class Teacher - Reception Caterpillars
Mr N Morton Class Teacher - 3WM
Mrs R Ottaway Class Teacher 
Mrs C Papworth
Class Teacher - Yr 1 Bees
Mrs A Scott
 SENCo 
Mr R Skinner
Class Teacher - 4S
Ms A Terry
Class Teacher - Yr 1 Dragonflies
Mrs C Tubb Class Teacher - Yr 2 Butterflies 
Mrs K Tolan Class Teacher - 3T
Mrs L Whitehead Class Teacher - Yr 1 Dragonflies
Miss R Winslade
Class Teacher - 3WM
Mrs K Blumire
ICT Teacher
Mrs A Mason Class Teacher 
Mrs C Chapman
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Davison
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Morris HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Preston-Heard
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Appleton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Clark
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Clinging
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Farrant
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Gellett Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Glaysher-Dowle
Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Golliker Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Greville Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hitch Teaching Assistant
Miss A Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mann Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Ogston
Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Prout
Teaching Assistant
Mr C Schmitt
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Shakeshaft
Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Silburn
Teaching Assistant
Mr R Webber
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Wright
Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Barrett
Administrative Staff
Mrs S Conway Administrative Staff
Mrs A Hayward
Administrative Staff
Mrs S Lambert
Administrative Staff
Mrs M Lawrence
Admissions Officer
Mrs C Michelmore Administrative Staff
Mrs E Parrott
School Business Manager
Mrs L Ramsey
Administrative Staff
Mr H Berwick
Caretaker
Mrs P Brockwell
Premises Staff
Miss L Dibble After School Playworker
Mrs P Amin
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs C Cannon
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs M Knapp IT Technician
Mrs S Reed Home-School Link Worker
Commercial Services (School Kitchen)
Mrs K Hollands Caterer 
Mrs M Sterling Catering Assistant