Skip to content ↓
""

School Staff

Mrs J Douglass Headteacher 
Mr S Wade
Deputy Head (KS2)
Mrs C Deeks
Deputy Head (EYFS & KS1)
Mrs A Scott SENCo
Mrs T Cobbold Class Teacher - Yr R Robins
Ms L Morgan Class Teacher - Yr R Owls
Ms L Gahan Class Teacher - Yr 1 Penguins
Mrs K Tolan Class Teacher - Yr 1 Puffins
Mrs R Ottaway Class Teacher - Yr 1 Puffins
Mr T Smith Class Teacher - Yr 2 Woodpeckers
Mrs C Tubb Class Teacher - Yr 2  Kingfishers (Team Leader)
Mrs L Cox Class Teacher - Yr 3 Toucans
Mr M Evenden  Class Teacher - Yr 3 Flamingos 
Miss R Winslade  Class Teacher - Yr 3 Flamingos
Mrs J Boyer
Class Teacher - Yr 4 Parrots
Mr R Skinner Class Teacher - Yr 4 Macaws
Mrs C Bradby Class Teacher - Yr 5 Nightingales
Mrs S Mitchell Class Teacher - Yr 5 Nightingales
Ms L Marshall-Bailey Class Teacher - Yr 5 Skylarks (Team Leader)
Mrs G Cummins
Class Teacher - Yr 6 Kestrels (Team Leader)
Mrs T Judd
Class Teacher - Yr 6 Eagles (Senior Teacher)
Mrs K Blumire
ICT Teacher
Mrs M Knapp IT Support Technician
Mr R Webber Sports Coach and PE Lead
Mrs C Chapman
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Coles HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Morris HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Preston-Heard
HL Teaching Assistant  & ELSA
Mrs L Wright HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hitch ELSA
Mrs J Appleton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Baker Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Clark
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Clinging
Teaching Assistant
Miss H De la Hoyde Teaching Assistant
Miss A Evans Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Evenden Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Golliker Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Goodwin Teaching Assistant
Miss A Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Lucas Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mann Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Ogston
Teaching Assistant
Ms E Phelan Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Prout
Teaching Assistant
Ms C Redpath Teaching Assistant
Mr C Schmitt
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Shakeshaft
Teaching Assistant
Miss B Taylor Teaching Assistant
Miss C Warren Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Barrett
Administrative Staff
Mrs S Conway Administrative Staff
Mrs D Fenton-Jones Office Manager
Mrs S Lambert
Administrative Staff
Mrs M Lawrence
Admissions Officer
Mrs C Michelmore
Administrative Staff
Mrs J Tyrrell Administrative Staff
Mr H Berwick
Caretaker/Site Manager
Mrs P Brockwell
Premises Staff
Mrs P Amin
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs C Cannon
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs S Reed Home-School Link Worker
Commercial Services (School Kitchen)
Mrs S Letts Catering Manager
Mrs J Patel Cook
Mrs J Clea Catering Assistant