Skip to content ↓
""

Staff 2018 - 2019

Mrs J Douglass Headteacher
Mr S Wade
Deputy Head (KS2)
Mrs C Deeks
Deputy Head (EYFS & KS1)
Mrs J Boyer
Class Teacher - Yr 4 Parrots
Mrs C Bradby Class Teacher - Yr 5 Nightingales
Mrs L Cox Class Teacher - Yr 2 Woodpeckers
Mrs A Crowther Class Teacher - Yr 3 Toucans
Mrs G Cummins
Class Teacher - Yr 6 Kestrels
Mr M Evenden Class Teacher - Yr 3 Flamingos
Ms L Gahan Class Teacher - Yr 1 Penguins
Mrs T Judd
Class Teacher - Yr 6 Eagles
Miss K Mackay
Class Teacher - Yr R Robins
Ms L Marshall-Bailey
Class Teacher - Yr 5 Skylarks
Mrs S Mitchell
Class Teacher - Yr 5 Nightingales
Miss L Morgan
Class Teacher - Yr R Owls
Mrs R Ottaway Class Teacher - Yr 3 Toucans
Mrs A Scott
 SENCo 
Mr R Skinner
Class Teacher - Yr 4 Macaws
Ms A Terry
Class Teacher - Yr 1 Puffins
Mrs C Tubb Class Teacher - Yr 2 Kingfishers
Mrs K Tolan Class Teacher - Yr 3 (maternity leave)
Mrs L Whitehead Class Teacher - Yr 1 Puffins
Miss R Winslade
Class Teacher - Yr 3 Flamingos
Mrs K Blumire
ICT Teacher
Mrs C Chapman
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Davison
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Morris HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Preston-Heard
HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Appleton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Clark
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Clinging
Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Crosby Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Farrant
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Gellett Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Glaysher-Dowle
Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Golliker Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hitch Teaching Assistant
Miss A Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mann Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Ogston
Teaching Assistant
Ms E Phelan Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Prout
Teaching Assistant
Mr D Roynane Teaching Assistant
Mr C Schmitt
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Shakeshaft
Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Silburn
Teaching Assistant
Mr R Webber
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Wright
Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Barrett
Administrative Staff
Mrs S Conway Administrative Staff
Mrs A Hayward
Administrative Staff
Mrs S Lambert
Administrative Staff
Mrs M Lawrence
Admissions Officer
Mrs C Michelmore Administrative Staff
Mrs E Parrott
School Business Manager
Mrs L Ramsey
Administrative Staff
Mr H Berwick
Caretaker
Mrs P Brockwell
Premises Staff
Miss L Dibble After School Playworker
Mrs P Amin
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs C Cannon
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs M Knapp IT Technician
Mrs S Reed Home-School Link Worker
Commercial Services (School Kitchen)
Mrs S Letts Catering Manager
Mrs S Held Cook
Mrs J Clea Catering Assistant