Skip to content ↓
""

Staff List

Leadership Team

Mrs J Douglass - Headteacher & DSL

Mrs C Deeks - Deputy Head (EYFS &KS1) & DSL 

Mr S Wade - Deputy Head (KS2) & DSL

EYFS Team - Betchworth and Brockham Sites

OWLS CLASS - Betchworth Site

Ms L Morgan - Class teacher 

Mrs D Prout - Teaching Assistant

Ms E Phelan - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Jones- Teaching Assistant

ROBINS CLASS - Brockham Site

Mrs T Cobbold - Class Teacher

Mrs T Clinging - Teaching Assistant

Miss B Taylor - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team - Leigh and Brockham Sites

PUFFINS CLASS - Leigh Site

Miss R Winslade - Class Teacher (Mon - Tues)

Mrs K Tolan - Class Teacher (Weds - Fri)

Miss C Miller - Teaching Assistant

PENGUINS CLASS - Brockham Site

Ms L Gahan - Class Teacher

Mrs E Goodwin - Trainee Teacher

Ms C Redpath - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Lucas - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Team - Leigh and Brockham Sites

WOODPECKERS CLASS - Leigh Site

Miss Ella Tennent - Class Teacher

Mrs K Ogston - Teaching Assistant

KINGFISHERS CLASS - Brockham Site

Mrs C Tubb - Class Teacher (Team Leader)

Mrs L Wright - HLTA

Mrs T Sanders - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team - Brockham Site

FLAMINGOS CLASS

Mr M Evenden - Class Teacher 

Mrs L Mann - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Munro - Teaching Assistant

TOUCANS CLASS

Mr T Smith - Class Teacher and DSL

Mrs J Appleton - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team - Brockham Site

MACAWS CLASS

Mr R Skinner - Class Teacher

Mrs F Coles - HLTA

PARROTS CLASS

Mrs L Cox - Class Teacher (Mon - Weds)

Mrs S Mitchell - Class Teacher (Thurs - Fri)

Mrs B Cleveley-Hutchinson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Warshawski - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team - Brockham Site

NIGHTINGALES CLASS

Mrs C Bradby - Class Teacher (Mon - Weds)

Miss J Sollom - Class Teacher (Thurs - Fri)

Mrs D Evenden - Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Golliker - Teaching Assistant

Miss E Coles - Teaching ssistant

SKYLARKS CLASS

Mrs J Boyer - Class Teacher 

Mrs I Morris - Trainee Teacher

Miss O Baillie-Young - Teaching Assistant

Miss C Warren - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team - Brockham Site

EAGLES CLASS

Ms L Marshall-Bailey - Class Teacher (Team Leader)

Mrs J Shakeshaft - HLTA

Ms L Brandon - Teaching Assistant

KESTRELS CLASS

Mrs G Cummins - Class Teacher (Team Leader)

Mrs T Baker - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Clark - HLTA

SEN Team

Mrs A Scott - SENCo

Mrs J Hitch - ELSA

Mrs C Preston-Heard - ESLA & HLTA

IT Team

Mrs K Blumire - Computing Lead

Mr D Cross - IT Consultant

Mrs M Knapp - IT Technician

Learning Outside the Classroom (LOtC)

Mrs R Ottaway - LOtC Lead

Mrs C Stowell - Sports & PE Lead

Admin Team

Mrs D Fenton Jones - Bursar

Mrs P Barrett - PA to Head (Betchworth and Brockham Offices)

Mrs S Conway - Administrative Assistant (Brockham Office)

Mrs S Lambert - Administrative Assistant (Brockham & Leigh Offices)

Mrs M Lawrence - Admissions Officer (Betchworth Office)

Mrs C Michelmore - Administrative Assistant (Brockham Office)

Mrs J Tyrrell - Administrative Assistant (Leigh Office)

 

Premises Team

Mrs P Brockwell - Sites Manager - Betchworth and Leigh

Mr H Berwick - Site Manager - Brockham