Skip to content ↓
""

Staff List

Leadership Team

Mrs J Douglass - Headteacher & DSL

Mrs C Deeks - Deputy Head & DDSL 

Mr Tim Smith - Assistant Headteacher & DDSL

Mrs C Tubb - Assistant Headteacher & DDSL

Mrs A Scott - Inclusion Lead

EYFS Team - Betchworth and Brockham Sites

OWLS CLASS - Betchworth Site

Ms L Morgan - Class teacher 

Miss A Jones - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Smith Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Tennent - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Turner - Teaching Assistant

ROBINS CLASS - Brockham Site

Mrs T Cobbold - Class Teacher

Mrs J Barnard - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Driscoll - Teaching Assistant 

Miss B Taylor - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team - Leigh and Brockham Sites

PUFFINS CLASS - Leigh Site

Miss T Chinery - Class Teacher 

Mrs C Bladen - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Tennent - Teaching Assistant

PENGUINS CLASS - Brockham Site

Ms L Gahan - Class Teacher

Mrs T Clinging - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team - Leigh and Brockham Sites

WOODPECKERS CLASS - Leigh Site

Miss R Westwood - Class Teacher

Mrs K Ogston - Teaching Assistant

KINGFISHERS CLASS - Brockham Site

Mrs C Tubb - Class Teacher (Assistant Headteacher & DDSL)

Mrs K Tolan - Class Teacher (Thurs)

Mrs T Lucas - Teaching Assistant

Ms D Northfield - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Wright - HLTA

Year 3 Team - Brockham Site

FLAMINGOS CLASS

Mr M Evenden - Class Teacher 

Mrs C Dibble - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Powell - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Sanders - Teaching Assistant

TOUCANS CLASS

Miss E Tennent - Class Teacher 

Mrs J Appleton - Teaching Assistant

Miss P Stroud - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team - Brockham Site

MACAWS CLASS

Mrs S Chase - Class Teacher

Mrs J Edwards - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Evenden - Teaching Assistant

PARROTS CLASS

Ms L Marshall-Bailey - Class Teacher 

Mrs L Mann - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Monroe - Teaching Assistant

Ms C Redpath - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team - Brockham Site

NIGHTINGALES CLASS

Mrs E Goodwin - Class Teacher

Mrs T Baker - HLTA

Ms L Dillon - Teaching Assistant

Miss J Olney - Teaching Assistant

SKYLARKS CLASS

Mrs J Boyer - Class Teacher 

Miss J Olney - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Warshawski - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Wright - HLTA

Year 6 Team - Brockham Site

EAGLES CLASS

Mr T Smith (Assistant Headteacher & DSL)

Mrs K Tolan (Class Teacher - Fri)

Mrs S Clark - HLTA

Mrs S Nelson - Teaching Assistant

KESTRELS CLASS

Miss J Whitcher - Class Teacher 

Ms L Dillon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fraser - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Lennon - Teaching Assistant

SEND and Pastoral Team

Mrs A Scott - Inclusion Lead

Mrs J Douglass - Headteacher

Mrs J Hitch - Home School Link Worker

Mrs C Meadows - ELSA

Mrs R Ottaway - Nurture Group Lead

Mrs C Preston-Heard - ELSA and HLTA

IT Team

Mrs K Blumire - Computing Lead

Mr D Cross - Network Manager 

Learning Outside the Classroom (LOtC)

Mrs R Ottaway - LOtC and Forest School Lead

Mrs C Stowell - Sports & PE Lead

Admin Team

Mrs D Fenton Jones - School Bursar

Mrs S Conway - Administrative Assistant (Brockham: Mon - Weds)

Mrs I Harrison - Admissions Officer (Betchworth: Monday - Thurs)

Mrs P Kerven - Administrative Assistant (Brockham: Thurs - Fri)

Mrs S Lambert - Administrative Assistant (Brockham: Mon - Tues)

Mrs C Michelmore - Administrative Assistant (Brockham: Weds - Fri)

Mrs S Swaby - Administrative Assistant (Leigh: Thurs & Betchworth: Fri)

Mrs J Tyrrell - Administrative Assistant (Leigh: Mon - Weds & Fri)

Premises and Facilities Team

Mrs P Brockwell - Sites Manager - Betchworth & Leigh

Mr H Berwick - Site Manager - Brockham

Mrs T Palmer - Chef Manager

Mr D Nielsen - Servery Assistant

Miss P Elliott - Servery Assistant 

Miss S May - Catering Assistant